Contact us any time through email, our website or by calling us. We will provide you assistance in determining your eligibility for the Green Card Lottery. 

Family Based
Lottery
Employment Based

A United States Lawful Permanent Resident (LPR) or a "Green Card" holder is someone who has been granted permission to live and work in the United States on a permanent basis.  


You can become a Permanent Resident in different ways. Most individuals are sponsored by a family member or employer in the United States. Other individuals may become a Permanent Resident through Refugee or Asylee status. There are other ways to get a Green Card, such as through the Diversity Immigrant Visa Program (Green Card Lottery).


Our attorneys can help you in evaluation of your eligibility for gaining permanent residency status.


​For more information, please contact us!

Diversity Immigrant Visa Program 


      Green Card Lottery


  • The congressionally mandated Diversity Immigrant Visa Program makes available up to 55,000 diversity visas (DVs) annually, drawn from random selections among all entries to persons who meet strict eligibility requirements from countries with low rates of immigration to the United States.

      Requirements:


  • ​Minimum education (high school diploma or its equivalent); or minimum work experience (2 years in the past 5 years).


Virtual Law Office, LLC

Trusted, Knowledgable and Caring Lawyers

Click >>>


Click >>>